Privacy Policy

 

Thank you for visiting JKN Home Staging & Designs.

 

At JKN, we are committed to protecting your privacy. This document explains how we collect and use your information on our website. It also talks about how, under certain conditions, we disclose this information.

 

We also explain how we secure your personal data as well as your options when it comes to the collection and use of this information. By visiting JKNDesigns.com, you automatically accept the terms and conditions described in this Policy.

 

If you have questions or concerns about your data, please call our Customer Loyalty team.

 

Information collection and use:

 

KN Home Staging & Designs collects information to provide a high level of customer service and order tracking. Our goal is to create a friendly and easy-to-use website that allows you to visit without having to tediously re-enter personal data. Please keep in mind that you may visit our site anonymously.

 

The main ways JKN Home Staging & Designs may use your information:

 

·       Retain your personal information allowing for easier log in access.

 

·       Provide you with relevant products and information.

 

·       Inform you of product information, news, and promotions relevant to your interests.

 

Ways we collect your information:

 

Additional information required may be your country of residence and your organization's country of operation so that we can adhere to applicable laws and regulations. These pieces of information are used for billing, to complete orders, and to speak with you regarding your order. They may also be used for JKN Home Staging & Designs marketing purposes. If we have an issue with your order, we may use this information to contact you.

 

A few locations on the JKNDesigns.com website permit you to enter your email address for marketing and communication purposes. These are either to register for a contest or sweepstakes, or to sign up for email newsletters and special offers. Participation in a contest or sweepstakes is completely voluntary. JKN Home Staging & Designs will use information to notify contest and sweepstakes winners and to award prizes. We may post on our website the names, photos, videos, cities, and states of contest and sweepstakes winners when applicable. By entering a contest or sweepstakes, you may be opting in to receive our email newsletter and special offers, and this will be disclosed in the official rules governing the contest or sweepstakes. Contest and sweepstakes rules and regulations are outlined per event.

 

JKNDesigns.com may contact you via email for transactional purposes if you have previously shared that contact information with us on our site, such as when you subscribe to our email database, create an account, or purchase an item. These messages will be for transactional purposes only, such as following up on an attempted purchase, and are in compliance with the CAN-SPAM Act.

 

If you voluntarily subscribe to our Email Newsletter, you will receive weekly emails from us about new products, specials, tips, and other promotions. If you have an email spam filter, please add info@jkndesigns.com to your safe senders list. If you are currently subscribed to our email newsletter list and would like to be removed, simply click Unsubscribe.

 

JKNDesigns.com employs cookies, which recognize your unique web presence, access privileges, and track your usage. JKNDesigns.com also uses other web tracking analytical web software, such as Google Analytics, to track general traffic patterns and preferences.

 

Through the use of third-party advertising services, JKNDesigns.com may utilize cookies and/or pixel tags to show you relevant marketing messages elsewhere online. These messages utilize anonymous data, which may reflect your interaction behavior while on our website, including, but not limited to, products and offers viewed in-ad browsing and searching, video content viewed, and other anonymous behavioral data. No personally identifiable information is collected or used in this process.

 

Your Privacy Protection:

 

JKN Home Staging & Designs takes great steps to ensure that your data is collected safely, efficiently, and is protected at all times. We employ several internal and external methods of high security to ensure your personal and financial data is safe from potential fraud.

 

Additional Privacy Considerations:

 

We do not knowingly or intentionally collect personal information from children under age 18. If you are under the age of 18, please do not submit any personal information to us, and instead rely on a parent or guardian to assist you.

 

JKN Home Staging & Designs does not sell, rent, license, or disclose any of your personal or financial information to anyone other than to our affiliates. Our disclosure to our affiliates is solely to perform the function of processing your order, servicing a warranty, or providing customer service. It's our promise to you that we will protect your data and your privacy.

 

Sometimes JKN Home Staging & Designs hires third parties to perform marketing and other functions on our behalf. We partner with these companies to improve the quality of our service and to give you, our customer, the best experience possible while shopping with us.

 

In the event of a request from law enforcement to disclose personal, financial, and order information, JKN Home Staging & Designs will comply with all investigations. JKN Home Staging & Designs requires that proper subpoenas and court orders are provided to disclose any information. We will also release any necessary information when disclosure is needed to protect our legal rights, to enforce our Terms of Use, or other agreements.

 

Upon your request, we will stop sending you emails, disable your account for any purchases, or update any customer information you require. Please visit our Customer Service page or give us a call.

 

Policy Updates:

 

This privacy policy applies to JKNDesigns.com. This privacy policy does not necessarily apply to any offline collection of your personal information. JKN Home Staging & Designs is not responsible for the content or privacy practices on any website not operated by Elongator Tailgates, Inc. to which our website links or that links to the site.

 

We reserve the right to update this policy at any time.

 

This policy pertains to user data collected and tracked online and does not pertain to information collected offline.

 

This Privacy Notice was last modified on June 11, 2019 by JKN Home Staging & Designs

Copyright © 2020, JKN Home Staging & Designs

Need Home Staging?  Get a Proposal

© 2018-2020 by JKN Home Staging & Designs, LLC.

1-843-258-1414   janelems@jkndesigns.com